2013 - RESULTS FOR DAIRY CATTLE
4-H Dairy Breed Show
Dairy Showmanship
Project Champion
4-H Dairy Dressing Contest
Senior Division
Junior Division
Dairy Judging Contest
Dairy Challenge Contest
Gerneral Livestock Judging
- Jr. Champion Holstein - Jacob V, South Wales
- Reserve - Zane H-F, North Collins
- Jr. Champion Jersey - Addison R, North Collins
- Reserve - Heather N, North Collins
- Jr. Champion Brown Swiss - Lelia R, Eden
- Reserve - Dylan S, North Collins
- Jr. Champion Other Breeds - Mason R, North Collins
- Reserve - Lelia R, Eden
- Sr. Champion Holstein - Natalie S, North Collins
- Reserve - Marcus R, North Collins
- Sr. Champion Jersey - Addison R, North Collins
- Reserve - Nicole A, Lawtons
- Sr. Champion Brown Swiss - Lelia R, Eden
- Reserve - Lelia R, Eden
- Champion Holstein - Natalie S, North Collins
- Reserve - Jacob V, South Wales
- Champion Jersey - Addison R, North Collins
- Reserve - Addison R, North Collins
- Champion Brown Swiss - Lelia R, Eden
- Reserve - Lelia R, Eden
- Champion Lineback - Nicole A, Lawtons
- Champion Other Breeds - Mason R, North Collins
- Reserve - Lelia R, Eden
- Best Bred and Owned - Zane H-F, North Collins
- Best Dam and Daugther - Addison R, North Collins
- Supreme Junior Champion - Jacob V, South Wales
- Supreme Senior Champion - Natalie S, North Collins
Dairy Showmanship
- Senior Showman - Nicole A, Lawtons
- Intermediate Showman - Natalie S, North Collins
- Junior Showman - Jacob V, South Wales
- Novice Showman - Mason R, North Collins
- Champion Showman - Natalie S, North Collins
- Reserve Showman - Nicole A, Lawtons
- Master Showman - Dalton G, East Aurora
Project Champion
- Project Champion - Dalton G, East Aurora & Lelia R, Eden
4-H Dairy Dressing Contest
Senior Division
- 1st Place - Nicole A, Lawtons - Going Out in Style
- 2nd Place - Taylor G, Buffalo - Donut Burger
- 3rd Place - Lelia R, Eden & Dylan S, North Collins - Demolition Derby
- 4th Place - Jayden M, East Aurora - Classic American Cow
Junior Division
- 1st Place - Morgan D, Hamburg - Lion Tamer & Lion in Training
- 2nd Place - Grace M, Hamburg - Ferris Wheel
- 3rd Place - Aubrey G, East Aurora - Milk Shake
- 4th Place - Brooke G, East Aurora - Cowasoal
Dairy Judging Contest
- High Scoring Senior - Zane H-F, North Collins
- High Scoring Junior - Morgan D, Hamburg
- Best Oral Reasons - Natalie S, North Collins
Dairy Challenge Contest
- High Scoring Senior - Shane Curry, Buffalo
- High Scoring Junior - Chase G, East Aurora
Gerneral Livestock Judging
- High Score -